Board index » America's Army - Mission Editor » Mission Editor - Community Missions




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 15 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [SHOOTHOUSE]A.M.M.R
 Post Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 11:37 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 04, 2002 8:00 pm
Posts: 1149
Location: Ontario, Canada
Uh oh.........


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [SHOOTHOUSE]A.M.M.R
 Post Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 3:36 pm 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Mon Aug 21, 2006 6:06 pm
Posts: 640
Not my Ghillies they are in the content browser..its 2 pieces Head and shoulder mesh.I just duplicate the shoulder piece scale it and attach to correct sockets.
Ty for info on old version still up will get that sorted today..


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [SHOOTHOUSE]A.M.M.R
 Post Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 3:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 28, 2011 1:11 pm
Posts: 3518
Location: Czervenia
ahhh, i never saw them before in the browser, i actually thought you may have let a bit of beta content slip through the cracks.. wishful thinking maybe :lol:

what was weird is when i subbed to the new one, for some reason the old one still launched (soldiers without ghillies or headwear and crash to desktop).. it had me scratching my chin for a couple minutes, then i went into my user maps folder and manually removed the old one, re-subbed and hey presto!

think the two got confused having the same name.

_________________
Image

Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [SHOOTHOUSE]A.M.M.R
 Post Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 3:51 pm 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Mon Aug 21, 2006 6:06 pm
Posts: 640
It should have overwritten the original..mmm strange...


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [SHOOTHOUSE]A.M.M.R
 Post Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 3:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 27, 2013 9:45 pm
Posts: 1442
Location: Chi-Town
You'll have to unsubscribe and subscribe again for it to work. It seems to be a bug in workshop with anyone having more than one map. Same Thing happens when trying to subscribe to a map through the browser. If someone has 3 map A, B, C and lets say C is what's in the browser and it's red.....if you click to download it .....it will either download A or B...and never C. Not sure why that's happening........

As long as you have 1 map in workshop, you're good.

_________________
Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 15 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

Board index » America's Army - Mission Editor » Mission Editor - Community Missions


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron