Board index » America's Army - Mission Editor » Mission Editor - Community Missions




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 30 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: [AA2]Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 5:22 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2014 3:32 pm
Posts: 764
http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/f ... =253237935
Image

Map details:
Random spawn location for the objective.
3 Extraction Points.

I'll need help to test if the map works online.

_________________
Image


Last edited by Altan_AA on Mon Jul 14, 2014 2:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 5:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 23, 2009 3:01 am
Posts: 890
Location: Mülheim Ruhr/Germany
Thx,nice !! And now you have time for SF Courtyard ?! :D

_________________
Image

Games don't create violence, CVARS does!


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 6:22 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2008 6:20 am
Posts: 1817
Location: =HOLLAND=
Flatlander wrote:
Thx,nice !! And now you have time for SF Courtyard ?! :D

x2 :mrgreen:

_________________
Image


(V) (',,') (V)


TO DO IS TO BE, TO BE IS TO DO, DO BE DO BE DO


Pipeline


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 6:34 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2004 2:41 pm
Posts: 996
Location: Belgium
No screenshots ? No presentation ? What a shame :(

_________________
Eagle
- AA players since 1.3 :P ! -
- [DeltaFr] In Frag We Trust 'n Frag We Do ! -
- [ Join our server - SSHD, 120 Ticks, Extremely low ping ] -


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 6:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2014 3:32 pm
Posts: 764
[DeltaFr]Eagle wrote:
No screenshots ? No presentation ? What a shame :(


Thx for feedback, Screenshots Added

_________________
Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 7:11 am 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2004 7:44 pm
Posts: 3835
Location: Gothenborg, SWE
As always, you do a hell of a job!

_________________
Image Image
Games don't create violence, lag does!


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 7:17 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2004 2:41 pm
Posts: 996
Location: Belgium
Altan_AA wrote:
[DeltaFr]Eagle wrote:
No screenshots ? No presentation ? What a shame :(


Thx for feedback, Screenshots Added



Now I want to download it !

Thanks a lot for the great job there :D !

_________________
Eagle
- AA players since 1.3 :P ! -
- [DeltaFr] In Frag We Trust 'n Frag We Do ! -
- [ Join our server - SSHD, 120 Ticks, Extremely low ping ] -


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 8:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 03, 2011 10:28 am
Posts: 342
Looks great Altan (on the images)!

Is there a way to preview the map offline? No server is having this map on and it's missing in offline mode list. Can it be done via console somehow?

_________________
AAO: ^]-[ammerOf_Justice/]-[ammer_Time!
AA3: ^]-[ammer_T!me!
BT AA3 Player Toplist


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 8:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2014 3:32 pm
Posts: 764
[?]^]-[ammer_T!me wrote:
Looks great Altan (on the images)!

Is there a way to preview the map offline? No server is having this map on and it's missing in offline mode list. Can it be done via console somehow?


You could open the map in the Full Editor, there is in the top menu, Play/In Editor

It would be real nice if someone could add the map to a server, since I'm using a heavily modied Objective setup I'm worried that it wont work online(It does offline)

_________________
Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: AA2 Border
 Post Posted: Sat Apr 26, 2014 8:57 am 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2004 7:44 pm
Posts: 3835
Location: Gothenborg, SWE
Altan_AA wrote:
[?]^]-[ammer_T!me wrote:
Looks great Altan (on the images)!

Is there a way to preview the map offline? No server is having this map on and it's missing in offline mode list. Can it be done via console somehow?


You could open the map in the Full Editor, there is in the top menu, Play/In Editor

It would be real nice if someone could add the map to a server, since I'm using a heavily modied Objective setup I'm worried that it wont work online(It does offline)

Do as i do, launch a lan server and join that, its the same as playing online, minus network issues.
(granted, other players cant join unless you sett it up to it, but for looking at a map its good enough)

_________________
Image Image
Games don't create violence, lag does!


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 30 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

Board index » America's Army - Mission Editor » Mission Editor - Community Missions


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron