Board index » America's Army - Mission Editor » Mission Editor - Support




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Change skeletal mesh properties
 Post Posted: Wed Oct 22, 2014 6:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun May 20, 2007 2:40 am
Posts: 175
Location: UK
A long time ago I somehow changed the properties of a skeletal mesh actor so it would act as static mesh. Im trying to do the same again but forgot how to do it, could I get some tips?

_________________
3rd Infantry Division
11 years of MILSIM gaming!
Aynthing you say may be misslpet and uesd against you ;)


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Change skeletal mesh properties
 Post Posted: Wed Oct 22, 2014 6:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun May 20, 2007 2:40 am
Posts: 175
Location: UK
Fixed it! I just added a physics asset to it through the property settings.

_________________
3rd Infantry Division
11 years of MILSIM gaming!
Aynthing you say may be misslpet and uesd against you ;)


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

Board index » America's Army - Mission Editor » Mission Editor - Support


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron