Board index » America's Army: Legacy Versions » AA3 - General Discussion




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Console commadn to vote yes/no
 Post Posted: Mon Apr 04, 2011 9:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 8:38 am
Posts: 52
Location: Hung Hom, Kowloon
Is there a console command to vote yes/no? I asked because sometimes F5/F6 just failed to work (screen focus gone somewhere else).

Thank you in advance.

_________________
Simplicity is beauty!! May the Force and farce be with you!!!


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Console commadn to vote yes/no
 Post Posted: Mon Apr 04, 2011 10:59 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 12, 2009 2:20 pm
Posts: 503
Location: Pennsylvania, USA
Assuming this is for aa3 as aa2 does not have a Yes/No Option, So

Moving to AA3 General Discussion.

As for your question.
No there is not.

_________________
Image
IRC || Forum TOS || Forum Help || EULA


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

Board index » America's Army: Legacy Versions » AA3 - General Discussion


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron